Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1806,326
NeuquenArgentina 12,5947,826
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2718,246
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,4031,493
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 625389
Nowra RanAustralia 1,7851,109
NuriootpaAustralia 1,8581,155
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4349,591
NatitingouBenin 16,17110,049
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,2889,500
NgaoundereCameroon 14,7999,196
NkoundjaCameroon 15,0249,336
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2469,474
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,7509,787
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,0529,354
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7827,321
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7007,892
North Bay, OnCanada 14,8569,231
N’DjamenaChad 14,8049,199
NanchangChina 6,2683,895
NanjingChina 6,4303,996
NanningChina 6,2623,891
NicosiaCyprus 13,3248,280
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,5289,028
NaguaDominican Republic 16,18210,056
NeybaDominican Republic 16,0069,946
NegeleEthiopia 12,0067,461
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2362,011
NandiFiji 3,2362,011
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,6548,485
NancyFrance 15,2109,452
NantesFrance 15,7949,814
NiceFrance 15,3869,561
NeustrelitzGermany 14,5479,040
NurembergGermany 14,8529,229
NurnbergGermany 14,8559,231
NaxosGreece 14,0368,722
NanortalikGreenland 15,3709,551
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,2579,481
NordGreenland 13,0418,104
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,8319,216
NzerekoreGuinea 17,03610,586
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,6255,360
New DelhiIndia 9,1665,696
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,9289,276
NaganoJapan 6,2823,904
NagasakiJapan 6,0533,761
NagoJapan 5,4873,410
NagoyaJapan 6,1393,815
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4583,392
NaraJapan 6,1093,796
NazeJapan 5,6123,487
NemuroJapan 6,9604,325
NiigataJapan 6,4083,982
NikkoJapan 6,2723,898
NobeokaJapan 5,9833,718
NairobiKenya 12,0537,490
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4253,992
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9126,159
NidaLithuania 13,9898,693
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3846,453
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0766,261
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8637,372
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8057,336
NaraMali 17,22410,703
NioroMali 17,44210,839
NemaMauritania 17,25510,722
NouakchottMauritania 18,19111,304
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0731,288
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,6572,273
NelsonNew Zealand 3,5022,176
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,4292,131
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,6682,280
NandaimeNicaragua 14,3158,896
N’GuigmiNiger 15,0629,360
NiameyNiger 16,19110,061
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,5368,412
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,1068,145
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,9928,073
NawabshahPakistan 9,8526,122
NokkundiPakistan 10,4716,507
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,5849,062
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,6952,917
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,1397,543
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2815,146
NikolaevRussia 13,4278,344
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0725,016
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4765,267
NizneangarskRussia 9,0475,622
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3975,840
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,6907,264
NovgorodRussia 13,2968,262
NovosibirskRussia 10,2106,345
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7894,840
No. 6Sudan 13,1898,196
NyalaSudan 13,7678,555
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1363,813
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4103,983
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9883,721
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5624,078
NarathiwatThailand 5,6893,535
NigdeTurkey 13,2168,213
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5567,181
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,2358,224
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,6409,098
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,6409,098
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,5149,019
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0828,751
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8468,604
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,6599,731
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,4519,601
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,9869,313
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,9468,666
New London, WiUsa 14,2098,830
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2118,831
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,1878,816
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8008,575
New YorkUsa 15,4689,612
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,4989,631
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,4859,622
Newark, NjUsa 15,4669,611
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3828,937
Newberry, ScUsa 14,9509,290
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5798,438
Newnan, GaUsa 14,6819,123
Newport, TnUsa 14,8349,218
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,1656,316
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,4149,579
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5368,412
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3847,074
North Loup, NeUsa 13,4078,331
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2658,243
Norton, KsUsa 13,3238,279
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,7679,176
NdolaZambia 12,3497,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -