Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,8599,855
LuandaAngola 14,0428,726
LuenaAngola 13,2488,232
La PlataArgentina 13,4488,357
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,2268,840
La RiojaArgentina 13,5188,400
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2778,250
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3857,075
Las LomitasArgentina 14,3018,887
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4801,541
LavertonAustralia 2,0781,291
LearmonthAustralia 3,4072,117
LongreachAustralia 532331
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 532330
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8411,144
Low HeadAustralia 2,4241,506
LinzAustria 14,6979,133
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,8089,202
LerwickUk 14,8099,203
La PazBolivia 14,5009,011
LavrasBrazil 15,3359,529
LencoisBrazil 16,36710,170
LinharesBrazil 15,6549,727
LondrinaBrazil 14,8909,253
LomBulgaria 14,1428,788
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8898,009
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,4158,958
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,4017,706
Langara, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,0698,743
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3697,686
London, OnCanada 14,8379,220
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,7988,574
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1308,159
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7557,304
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,96011,161
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2028,204
LanzhouChina 7,6284,740
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0675,013
Las GaviotasColombia 15,6169,704
LimonCosta Rica 14,5789,059
LarnacaCyprus 13,2928,260
LimassolCyprus 13,3448,292
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5297,786
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1238,155
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,6809,122
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,25610,102
La VegaDominican Republic 16,11010,011
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,18710,059
LuperonDominican Republic 16,0719,987
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5529,043
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,3618,924
LuxorEgypt 13,2688,245
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9978,698
Laucala BayFiji 3,3352,072
LappeenrantaFinland 13,3958,324
Le MansFrance 15,6339,714
LilleFrance 15,2939,503
LyonFrance 15,4519,601
LambarnGabon 14,7809,185
LastourvilleGabon 14,5299,028
LibrevilleGabon 14,9219,272
LeipzigGermany 14,6819,123
LindenbergGermany 14,5369,033
LamiaGreece 14,2808,873
LarissaGreece 14,2738,869
LemnosGreece 14,0448,727
LimnosGreece 14,0308,718
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,00510,567
LabeGuinea 17,60610,940
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4384,622
La CeibaHonduras 14,3358,908
La MesaHonduras 14,2178,835
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4185,853
LudhianaIndia 9,3895,834
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,1919,440
LatinaItaly 15,0219,334
LatronicoItaly 14,8059,200
LecceItaly 14,6249,088
LodwarKenya 12,3387,667
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5264,055
LiepajaLatvia 13,9458,666
LaukuvaLithuania 13,9058,641
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,1609,421
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,3888,941
LabuanMalaysia 4,3992,734
LuqaMalta 15,0199,333
Le LamentinMartinique 17,02010,577
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1457,547
LashioMyanmar 7,0924,407
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,5392,199
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,5032,177
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,5122,183
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,5262,191
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,6032,239
LincolnNew Zealand 3,6172,248
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,6142,246
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,6142,246
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,6142,246
LagosNigeria 15,8219,832
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,3878,940
LillehammerNorway 14,2568,859
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,5595,940
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6749,118
LimaPeru 14,0838,751
LegaspiPhilippines 4,3982,733
LisbonPortugal 16,84510,467
LeninbadRussia 10,3336,421
LevsiRussia 11,3577,057
LungiSierra Leone 17,55510,909
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,7549,168
LanzaroteSpain 17,75411,032
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,13510,027
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,1589,419
LuganoSwitzerland 15,1569,418
LatakiaSyria 13,1038,142
LampangThailand 6,6354,123
LoeiThailand 6,3923,972
Lop BuriThailand 6,3103,921
LomeTogo 16,0139,951
LeemingUk 15,2829,496
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,8089,202
London, EnglandUk 15,4269,586
London-GatwickUk 15,4389,594
LynehamUk 15,5129,640
L’VovUkraine 13,9658,678
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,5458,417
LozovajaUkraine 13,0918,135
LubnyUkraine 13,3218,278
LuckUkraine 13,8378,598
LuganskUkraine 12,8768,001
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0208,712
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,0788,748
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0228,713
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9028,639
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8859,250
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,3369,530
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4177,716
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8438,602
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4368,349
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,0788,748
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6127,837
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4388,351
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8507,985
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2698,245
Larned, KsUsa 13,4058,330
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,0558,112
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9577,430
Laurel, MdUsa 15,2909,501
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,7538,546
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,6139,702
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6488,481
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9318,657
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8398,600
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7608,551
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,5239,025
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9239,273
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,4849,000
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,0279,338
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0107,463
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,6379,717
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8398,600
Lexington, VaUsa 15,1139,392
Libby, MtUsa 12,1527,551
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5978,449
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,2069,449
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4678,369
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0088,705
Llano, TxUsa 13,3588,301
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0728,123
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6377,231
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6357,230
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6187,219
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6877,884
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,2789,494
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,5629,049
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3098,892
Loup City, NeUsa 13,4108,333
Lowville, NyUsa 15,2459,473
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1228,154
Luling, TxUsa 13,4738,372
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9608,053
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,1449,411
LivingstoneZambia 12,3637,683
LundaziZambia 11,9407,420
LusakaZambia 12,2447,608
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2517,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -