Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3396,424
TiranaAlbania 14,4678,990
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,9939,939
TebessaAlgeria 15,5939,690
TimimounAlgeria 16,45410,225
TindoufAlgeria 17,29610,748
TouggourtAlgeria 15,8319,837
TrelewArgentina 12,3397,667
TucumanArgentina 13,8408,600
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,320820
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,320820
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,080671
TibooburraAustralia 1,231765
TshaneBotswana 12,3477,673
TaguatingaBrazil 16,21110,073
TarauacaBrazil 14,8979,257
TauaBrazil 17,10010,626
TefeBrazil 15,7549,790
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,7929,813
TeresinaBrazil 17,11310,634
TiriosBrazil 16,90310,503
TorresBrazil 14,3318,905
TracuateuaBrazil 17,30410,753
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,1319,402
TriunfoBrazil 16,95410,536
TucuruiBrazil 16,88910,495
TuriacuBrazil 17,33210,770
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,1468,169
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4027,086
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3467,050
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1678,182
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4757,752
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3448,292
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0798,749
Timmins, OnCanada 14,6349,094
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4327,104
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,9559,293
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,9359,281
Trenton, OnCanada 15,0799,370
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,8928,632
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,0619,980
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3707,687
TaiyuanChina 7,2644,514
TaoyuanChina 5,6483,510
TengchongChina 7,1834,464
TønderDenmark 14,7059,138
TylstrupDenmark 14,5179,021
TystofteDenmark 14,5519,042
TamayoDominican Republic 16,0269,959
TahrirEgypt 13,5298,407
TantaEgypt 13,5018,390
TallinEstonia 13,6398,475
TartuEstonia 13,5748,435
TampereFinland 13,6068,455
TurkuFinland 13,7198,525
ToulonFrance 15,5069,636
ToulouseFrance 15,8099,824
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2344,496
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,5694,082
TchibanGabon 14,5929,067
TbilisiGeorgia 12,3787,692
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,1259,399
TamaleGhana 16,37010,173
ThessalonikiGreece 14,2158,833
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,2968,884
TimehriGuyana 16,96210,540
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,2578,859
TelaHonduras 14,2708,868
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,2425,122
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,2425,122
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,3512,082
TabrizIran 12,2087,586
TeheranIran 11,7177,281
Tel AvivIsrael 13,1468,169
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,6949,131
TarvisioItaly 14,8059,200
TermoliItaly 14,8419,222
TorinoItaly 15,2879,500
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,2859,499
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,1529,416
TrevicoItaly 14,8479,226
TrevisoItaly 14,9399,283
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,8229,211
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,2909,502
TabouIvory Coast 16,76110,416
TadotsuJapan 6,1103,797
TakadaJapan 6,3293,933
TakamatsuJapan 6,1063,795
TakayamaJapan 6,2423,879
TanegashimaJapan 5,8063,608
TatenoJapan 6,1893,846
TateyamaJapan 6,0753,775
TokushimaJapan 6,0683,770
TokyoJapan 6,1533,823
TomakomaiJapan 6,9004,288
TottoriJapan 6,2283,870
ToyamaJapan 6,3033,917
ToyookaJapan 6,2203,865
TsuJapan 6,1003,790
TsurugaJapan 6,2083,858
TsuyamaJapan 6,1883,845
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1576,933
TripoliLebanon 13,0898,134
TobrukLibya 14,1798,811
TripoliLibya 15,1869,437
TelsiaiLithuania 13,8918,632
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0876,268
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0486,244
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4196,475
ThyoloMalawi 11,5617,184
TawauMalaysia 4,1012,549
TessalitMali 16,43810,215
TimbuktuMali 16,81210,447
TombMali 16,80910,445
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,72211,013
TacubayaMexico 13,1428,167
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3388,288
TarialanMongolia 8,8305,487
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9565,565
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6845,397
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2355,117
TangierMorocco 16,77410,424
TarfayaMorocco 17,74311,026
TazaMorocco 16,68710,370
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0074,354
TaungooMyanmar 6,9364,310
ThandweMyanmar 7,0934,407
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0461,272
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,6772,285
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,4462,141
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,6132,245
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,6392,261
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,4992,175
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,5512,207
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,5072,179
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,4902,169
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,4632,152
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,4092,119
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,4622,151
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,5732,220
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,4712,157
TemukaNew Zealand 3,5902,231
TimaruNew Zealand 3,5912,231
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,4682,155
TahouaNiger 15,9049,883
TillaberyNiger 16,28510,120
TaejonNorth Korea 6,5124,047
TromsoNorway 13,4208,339
TrondheimNorway 14,1108,768
ThumraitOman 10,9236,788
TacnaPeru 14,2238,838
TarapotoPeru 14,4929,006
TrujilloPeru 14,1438,789
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,1422,574
TorunPoland 14,2218,837
TimisoaraRomania 14,2588,860
TambovRussia 12,7307,911
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7956,708
TaraRussia 10,7756,696
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9986,834
TermezRussia 10,4046,465
TernejRussia 7,2184,485
TobolskRussia 11,1666,939
TomskRussia 10,1936,334
Tot’MaRussia 12,6277,847
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,9317,414
TuapseRussia 12,8798,003
TuraRussia 10,1046,279
TurukhanskRussia 10,6466,615
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3957,703
TortosaSpain 16,0209,955
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8134,855
TokerSudan 12,6047,832
TartousSyria 13,0868,132
TaipeiTaiwan 5,6313,499
TaboraTanzania 12,3017,644
TakThailand 6,5754,086
TrangThailand 5,9603,704
TabligboTogo 16,0079,947
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3828,316
TunisTunisia 15,3739,553
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6817,258
TireeUk 15,3339,528
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,2229,459
TernopilUkraine 13,8518,607
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,7638,553
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,7269,151
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6056,590
Talladega, AlUsa 14,5889,065
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7599,171
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,9339,280
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,3219,521
Taunton, MaUsa 15,6579,729
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6648,491
Temple, TxUsa 13,5168,399
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,1318,781
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,4048,951
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,7249,150
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9028,639
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,6629,111
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2887,636
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6988,512
Towanda, PaUsa 15,2489,475
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9588,052
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,4919,626
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2567,616
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,6788,499
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,4418,974
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9348,659
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4156,472
TumeremoVenezuela 16,69210,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -