Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,5649,672
In SalahAlgeria 16,27110,111
InnsbruckAustria 14,9349,280
IbiriteBrazil 15,4939,627
IguatuBrazil 17,09010,620
IlheusBrazil 16,17610,052
ImperatrizBrazil 16,84810,469
IndaialBrazil 14,6029,074
IpameriBrazil 15,5939,690
IraiBrazil 14,4208,961
IreceBrazil 16,48910,246
ItaberabaBrazil 16,39210,186
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,30210,131
ItaitubaBrazil 16,40510,194
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,7589,792
ItaperunaBrazil 15,4209,582
ItapevaBrazil 14,9219,272
ItirucuBrazil 16,31510,138
ItuacuBrazil 16,23410,088
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8759,244
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9877,449
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3588,922
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5797,195
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,4028,950
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5277,785
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,0358,721
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,3276,417
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9656,814
ImbertDominican Republic 16,10410,007
IzobambaEcuador 14,6159,082
IsmailiaEgypt 13,3818,315
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0488,730
IoanninaGreece 14,4088,953
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,3268,903
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,2688,866
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,0055,596
IranshahrIran 10,6016,588
IstranaItaly 14,9439,286
IidaJapan 6,1633,830
IizukaJapan 6,1243,805
IrakoJapan 6,0783,777
IriomotejimaJapan 5,4593,392
IrozakiJapan 6,0463,757
IshigakijimaJapan 5,4293,374
IshinomakiJapan 6,4394,001
IwamizawaJapan 6,9644,327
IzuharaJapan 6,2243,868
IrbidJordan 13,0638,118
IfraneMorocco 16,81710,450
InvercargillNew Zealand 3,6042,240
IlorinNigeria 15,7729,801
InchonNorth Korea 6,6514,133
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,0248,093
IslamabadPakistan 9,7626,066
IquitosPeru 14,9409,284
IloiloPhilippines 4,2602,647
IasiRomania 13,7518,545
IcaRussia 8,3635,197
IlirnejRussia 9,7766,075
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0314,990
IrkutskRussia 8,9485,560
Ivdel’Russia 11,6687,251
IbizaSpain 16,0429,969
IspartaTurkey 13,5788,438
IstanbulTurkey 13,6978,512
IzmirTurkey 13,8738,621
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,9538,671
IzmailUkraine 13,6818,501
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1568,175
Independence, KsUsa 13,6688,493
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,3479,537
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,4939,006
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8278,592
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7798,562
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9849,311
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8768,623
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2328,844
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,2209,458
IsokaZambia 12,0977,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -