Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,52510,269
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,9799,929
AlgiersAlgeria 15,9759,927
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,5829,683
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4668,368
AzulArgentina 13,1918,197
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,9261,197
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3342,072
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,424885
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,546961
AmberleyAustralia 1,112691
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,2027,582
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9927,452
AimoresBrazil 15,6259,709
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,46110,229
AltamiraBrazil 16,77010,421
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,0409,967
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,1649,423
ApodiBrazil 17,20210,689
AracajuBrazil 16,63510,337
AracuaiBrazil 15,8859,871
AragarcasBrazil 15,5899,687
AraxaBrazil 15,4489,600
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,91010,508
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7207,283
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5177,157
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,33910,153
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8717,998
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0588,736
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,9038,640
AbecheChad 14,2418,849
AntofagastaChile 13,7848,566
AricaChile 14,1958,821
AltaiChina 9,4585,878
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7649,175
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8309,216
AraucaColombia 15,7479,785
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,0819,993
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,22010,079
AzuaDominican Republic 16,0699,986
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,6058,454
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,3518,297
AswanEgypt 13,2278,219
AsyutEgypt 13,4568,362
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9708,681
AsmaraEritrea 12,3957,702
AssabEritrea 11,9347,416
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2127,589
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,3359,529
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0034,973
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9124,295
AccraGhana 16,12810,022
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,9648,677
AthensGreece 14,1788,811
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,1778,810
AasiaatGreenland 14,3508,918
AmmassalikGreenland 14,8509,228
AputiteqGreenland 14,6189,084
AkureyriIceland 14,7349,156
AgraIndia 9,0225,606
AhmedabadIndia 9,3165,789
AkolaIndia 8,7945,464
AllahabadIndia 8,6065,348
AmritsarIndia 9,5185,914
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,6581,652
AbadanIran 11,8647,372
ArakIran 11,8147,341
AlbengaItaly 15,3019,508
AlgheroItaly 15,4219,583
AmendolaItaly 14,7959,194
AnconaItaly 14,9109,265
ArezzoItaly 15,0439,348
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,48110,241
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,42210,205
AbashiriJapan 7,0394,374
AburatsuJapan 5,8843,657
AikawaJapan 6,4313,996
AjiroJapan 6,0923,786
AkitaJapan 6,5934,097
AkuneJapan 5,9693,709
AomoriJapan 6,7084,169
AsahikawaJapan 7,0204,362
AsosanJapan 6,0323,748
AmmanJordan 13,0448,106
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9356,174
AinaziLatvia 13,7048,516
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3886,455
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1286,294
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2496,369
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3226,414
AtarMauritania 17,90311,125
AgalegaMauritius 9,6465,994
AcapulcoMexico 13,0198,090
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8165,478
AltaiMongolia 8,8855,521
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5205,294
AgadirMorocco 17,33310,771
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,0799,370
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,5642,215
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,4932,171
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,4852,166
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,3772,098
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3,5922,232
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,5952,234
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,3632,090
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,3532,084
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,3522,083
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,3522,083
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,3522,083
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,3522,083
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3598,923
AgadezNiger 15,6619,732
AsuncionParaguay 14,4068,952
ArequipaPeru 14,2528,856
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0023,108
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4545,254
AradRomania 14,2448,851
AjanRussia 8,4565,255
AldanRussia 8,8785,517
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,2157,590
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7686,691
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8134,855
AnadyrRussia 9,7066,032
ArkhangelskRussia 12,7097,897
ArmavirRussia 12,7217,905
AstrakhanRussia 12,2047,583
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,4522,766
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 16,47210,236
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,29310,125
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,21410,076
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,43410,212
Abu HamedSudan 13,0848,130
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8197,966
AqiqSudan 12,5527,800
ArbaatSudan 12,7187,903
AromaSudan 12,6977,890
AtbaraSudan 12,9728,061
Abu KamalSyria 12,6237,844
AleppoSyria 12,9808,066
AranyaprathetThailand 6,0743,775
AtakpameTogo 16,0909,998
AdanaTurkey 13,1568,175
AfyonTurkey 13,5808,439
AnkaraTurkey 13,3788,313
AntalyaTurkey 13,5618,427
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1926,955
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,0879,375
AberporthUk 15,5949,690
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,5479,661
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,2768,250
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,2848,255
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0846,888
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1016,899
ArtigasUruguay 13,9598,674
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,3068,890
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4398,351
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5157,156
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3088,270
Ada, MnUsa 13,5348,410
Adrian, MiUsa 14,6379,095
Aiken, ScUsa 14,9509,290
Akron, OhUsa 14,8729,241
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7987,953
Albany, GaUsa 14,7819,185
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,4159,579
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8548,609
Albion, NeUsa 13,4898,382
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7017,892
Aledo, IlUsa 14,0788,748
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4818,377
Algona, IaUsa 13,8108,582
Alice, TxUsa 13,4188,338
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,3669,549
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0938,136
Alma, MiUsa 14,5349,031
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,5929,067
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,9078,020
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1478,170
Amherst, MaUsa 15,5079,636
Amite, LaUsa 14,1658,802
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5426,551
Anderson, InUsa 14,5119,018
Anderson, ScUsa 14,8479,226
Angelica, NyUsa 15,1179,394
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,6379,095
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2366,982
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,6899,128
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9859,312
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,8829,248
Ashland, WiUsa 13,9858,690
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4887,139
Atchison, KsUsa 13,7408,538
Athens, GaUsa 14,8309,215
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7319,154
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,4779,618
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4105,226
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6648,491
Augusta, GaUsa 14,9609,296
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3997,705
Aurora, IlUsa 14,3128,893
Austin, TxUsa 13,4748,373
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8696,754
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1566,311
AcariguaVenezuela 16,0009,943
AdenYemen 11,6887,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -