Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,1536,309
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0206,227
JuninArgentina 13,3558,299
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,9639,298
JacobinaBrazil 16,54010,278
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,29710,749
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,08010,614
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,6719,738
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,3249,522
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4687,748
JiuquanChina 8,2525,128
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4578,983
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,09410,001
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9579,916
JoensuuFinland 13,2748,249
JokioinenFinland 13,6448,479
JyvskylFinland 13,4768,374
JakobshavnGreenland 14,3268,902
JulianehbGreenland 15,2959,504
JagdalpurIndia 8,2465,124
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,5542,830
JerusalemIsrael 13,1148,149
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,3978,946
JosNigeria 15,3759,554
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,0448,727
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,0348,721
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,9296,170
JhelumPakistan 9,6776,014
JiwaniPakistan 10,4206,475
JuliacaPeru 14,4298,966
JakutskRussia 9,1625,693
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,4037,708
JenisejskRussia 9,9736,197
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0354,372
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3724,581
JamestownSaint Helena 15,0819,371
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5387,792
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0647,497
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6807,258
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 16,73310,398
JubaSudan 12,8257,970
JokkmokkSweden 13,5508,420
JönköpingSweden 14,2658,865
Jonkoping ASweden 14,2728,869
JendoubaTunisia 15,5069,636
JerbaTunisia 15,3889,562
JerseyUk 15,6889,748
JaltaUkraine 13,2698,245
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2088,829
Jackson, TnUsa 14,3158,896
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,0089,326
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1738,808
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,0939,379
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1826,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -