Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1316,295
KandaharAfghanistan 10,2956,398
KhostAfghanistan 10,0166,224
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2466,367
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6796,636
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8451,768
KlagenfurtAustria 14,7479,164
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2427,607
KandiBenin 16,0399,967
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8447,360
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5309,029
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,5289,028
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6888,506
Kingston, OnCanada 15,1459,411
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3757,068
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3257,659
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,8389,221
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,2699,488
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8016,090
KashiChina 9,8146,099
KunmingChina 6,8534,259
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0798,749
KhargaEgypt 13,4808,376
KosseirEgypt 13,1228,154
KajaaniFinland 13,3158,274
KuopioFinland 13,3628,303
KuusamoFinland 13,1918,197
KarlsruheGermany 15,0539,354
KasselGermany 14,8709,240
KonstanzGermany 15,0649,361
KumasiGhana 16,32510,144
KalamataGreece 14,3348,907
KerkiraGreece 14,4859,001
Kythira IslandGreece 14,2518,856
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,5599,047
Kap TobinGreenland 14,2768,872
KankanGuinea 17,26410,728
KindiaGuinea 17,60010,937
KissidougouGuinea 17,29610,748
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6254,738
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8223,618
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8213,617
KeszthelyHungary 14,5319,030
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,9329,279
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8644,887
KotaIndia 9,1175,666
KozhikodeIndia 8,4805,270
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,6881,670
KermanIran 11,0526,868
KermanshahIran 12,0577,493
Khoram AbadIran 11,9347,416
KilkennyIreland 15,6839,745
KingstonJamaica 15,4359,591
KagoshimaJapan 5,9083,671
KanazawaJapan 6,3003,915
KaruizawaJapan 6,2423,879
KatsuuraJapan 6,0873,783
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1463,819
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1494,443
KobeJapan 6,1223,804
KochiJapan 6,0383,752
KofuJapan 6,1673,833
KumagayaJapan 6,2093,858
KumamotoJapan 6,0363,751
KumejimaJapan 5,5083,423
KureJapan 6,1343,812
KushiroJapan 6,9244,303
KutchanJapan 6,9384,311
KyotoJapan 6,1463,819
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8736,135
KitaleKenya 12,3257,659
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8627,371
KufraLibya 14,1888,816
KaunasLithuania 13,8328,595
KlaipedaLithuania 13,9698,680
KybartaiLithuania 13,9058,641
KarongaMalawi 11,9807,444
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6303,499
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3762,719
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5323,438
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5073,422
KuantanMalaysia 5,4073,360
KuchingMalaysia 4,5972,857
KayesMali 17,63610,959
KeniebaMali 17,56110,913
KidalMali 16,38010,179
KitaMali 17,38810,805
KoutiaMali 16,95210,534
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,8682,404
KisinevMoldova 13,6518,483
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9484,939
KhatgalMongolia 8,9915,587
KhovdMongolia 9,2715,761
KhujirtMongolia 8,5735,327
KhutagMongolia 8,7815,456
KenitraMorocco 16,90110,502
KalewaMyanmar 7,3944,595
KathaMyanmar 7,2904,530
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1983,852
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2214,487
KengtungMyanmar 6,8294,244
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4644,638
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4937,763
KathmanduNepal 8,4185,231
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,8371,141
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,6102,243
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,5732,220
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,6222,251
KarioiNew Zealand 3,5522,208
KawerauNew Zealand 3,5682,217
KopuaNew Zealand 3,6422,263
KanoNigeria 15,4839,621
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6084,106
KarasjokNorway 13,2028,204
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,4248,963
KristiansandNorway 14,5559,044
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,2388,848
KhasabOman 10,9886,828
KarachiPakistan 9,9206,164
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9106,158
KhanpurPakistan 9,7456,056
KhuzdarPakistan 10,0776,262
KororPalau 3,2482,018
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,2598,860
KlodzkoPoland 14,4488,978
KoszalinPoland 14,3248,901
KrakowPoland 14,2458,852
KalakanRussia 8,7435,433
KaliningradRussia 14,0388,723
KamenskoeRussia 9,2505,748
KandalaksaRussia 13,0198,090
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,5407,793
KazanRussia 12,2347,602
KemRussia 12,9758,063
KerchRussia 13,0918,135
KhabarovskRussia 7,6244,737
KirenskRussia 9,2795,766
KirovRussia 12,2367,603
KljuciRussia 8,5065,285
KolpasevRussia 10,4016,463
KorfRussia 9,0195,605
KostromaRussia 12,7527,924
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,6096,592
KotlasRussia 12,4127,713
KrasnodarRussia 12,8768,001
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4727,129
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7247,285
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7666,069
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0957,516
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1237,533
KurganRussia 11,2326,980
KurskRussia 13,0858,131
KyraRussia 8,3855,211
KigaliRwanda 12,7117,899
KoldaSenegal 17,94111,149
KabalaSierra Leone 17,44810,843
KosiceSlovakia 14,1838,814
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8107,339
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9064,291
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8524,879
KadugliSudan 13,2298,221
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,2118,210
KassalaSudan 12,6617,868
KhartoumSudan 13,0658,119
KostiSudan 12,9858,069
KalmarSweden 14,2018,824
KaresuandoSweden 13,3598,301
KarlstadSweden 14,2188,835
KristianstadSweden 14,3548,920
KamishliSyria 12,6347,851
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3573,951
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9183,677
Khon KaenThailand 6,2353,875
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,1903,847
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1953,850
KairouanTunisia 15,4129,577
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,0178,089
KarsTurkey 12,5197,779
KastamonuTurkey 13,3038,267
KayseriTurkey 13,1518,172
KonyaTurkey 13,4038,329
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2456,988
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7456,677
KinlossUk 15,1069,387
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,0998,140
KievUkraine 13,4898,382
KirillovkaUkraine 13,0948,137
KirovogradUkraine 13,3958,324
KlepininoUkraine 13,2638,242
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,2718,246
Kovel’Ukraine 13,8808,625
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,3248,280
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,5029,012
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2457,609
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7738,559
Keene, NhUsa 15,5399,656
Kenton, OhUsa 14,6599,109
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0478,107
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9999,321
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9888,071
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0806,264
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,4878,381
Kinston, NcUsa 15,2989,506
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5477,175
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,7489,165
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2156,348
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4426,489
KabompoZambia 12,7447,919
KabweZambia 12,2947,639
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2937,639
KafirondaZambia 12,4217,719
KaomaZambia 12,6237,844
KasamaZambia 12,2417,607
KasempaZambia 12,5917,824
KawambwaZambia 12,4647,745
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0627,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -