Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2606,376
BustAfghanistan 10,4296,481
BatnaAlgeria 15,7429,782
BecharAlgeria 16,63310,336
BejaiaAlgeria 15,8219,831
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,66510,356
BiskraAlgeria 15,8209,831
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,8519,850
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6326,607
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,6106,593
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,5966,584
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0626,874
ByrdAntarctica 7,9724,954
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8988,015
BarilocheArgentina 12,2437,608
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4618,365
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,202747
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,114692
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5871,608
BrestBelarus 13,9238,652
BrusselsBelgium 15,2069,449
Belize CityBelize 14,2268,840
BeninBenin 15,9079,885
BohiconBenin 15,9759,927
BermudaBermuda 16,56310,292
BageBrazil 13,9668,679
BambuiBrazil 15,4359,592
BarbacenaBrazil 15,3689,550
BarbalhaBrazil 16,98710,556
BarcelosBrazil 16,0719,987
BarraBrazil 16,47110,235
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,96410,542
BarreirasBrazil 16,29310,125
BelémBrazil 17,17510,673
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,5059,635
BelterraBrazil 16,61610,325
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,64510,343
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3768,933
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,23210,086
BrasiliaBrazil 15,8019,819
BrevesBrazil 17,02110,577
BurgasBulgaria 13,8198,587
BurundiBurundi 12,7377,915
BatouriCameroon 14,6039,074
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,3389,531
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7417,296
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,2268,219
Banff, AbCanada 12,1917,575
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8669,238
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8649,858
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3697,686
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5728,434
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9497,426
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,0329,341
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2436,986
Brandon, MbCanada 13,2898,258
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0998,140
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,2308,843
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3367,044
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,20610,692
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,5677,809
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,1728,806
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,9348,659
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7997,332
BeijingChina 7,3004,537
BarranquillaColombia 15,4709,613
Benito SalasColombia 15,1019,384
BogotáColombia 15,2979,505
BrnoCzech Republic 14,4909,004
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3878,319
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7378,537
BaniDominican Republic 16,11510,014
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0349,963
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,19510,064
BahariyaEgypt 13,6798,500
Beni SuefEgypt 13,4748,373
BiarritzFrance 16,0209,955
BordeauxFrance 15,8829,869
BrestFrance 15,8679,860
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,4824,028
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,4824,028
BitamGabon 14,7939,192
BanjulGambia 18,12711,264
BerlinGermany 14,5759,057
BrockenGermany 14,7729,180
BokeGuinea 17,83511,083
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,95611,158
BudapestHungary 14,3808,936
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,3698,929
BangaloreIndia 8,3785,206
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8005,469
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9584,945
BikanerIndia 9,4825,892
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,8172,372
BabolsarIran 11,6277,225
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0106,841
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9227,408
Bandar LengehIran 11,1346,919
BirjandIran 10,9366,796
BushehrIran 11,5867,200
BaghdadIraq 12,3007,643
BasraIraq 11,9137,403
BelmulletIreland 15,6539,727
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,6679,736
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,7199,147
BergamoItaly 15,1189,394
BolognaItaly 15,0469,350
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,9699,302
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,8269,213
BrindisiItaly 14,6319,092
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,50510,256
BouakeIvory Coast 16,71810,389
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2556,373
BeirutLebanon 13,1128,148
BenghaziLibya 14,5239,025
BirzaiLithuania 13,7358,535
BitolaMacedonia 14,3418,912
BlantyreMalawi 11,6077,213
BvumbweMalawi 11,5867,200
BintuluMalaysia 4,4532,767
BamakoMali 17,22410,703
Bko-SMali 17,21310,697
BougounMali 17,12510,642
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,69610,997
BaitagMongolia 9,1455,683
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2285,735
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5825,333
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0645,011
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0154,981
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6205,356
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2155,105
BulganMongolia 8,6915,401
BhamawMyanmar 7,2274,491
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,6632,276
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,5792,224
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,6572,273
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,5612,213
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,5782,223
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5629,049
BilmaNiger 15,1769,431
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,8779,866
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,1368,163
BergenNorway 14,5279,027
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,5279,027
BjornoyaNorway 13,1408,165
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,7198,525
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,9108,644
BadinPakistan 9,7346,049
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,5775,951
BalakotPakistan 9,7776,075
BarkhanPakistan 9,8856,143
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,9079,264
BascoPhilippines 5,1753,216
BialystokPoland 13,9288,655
BejaPortugal 16,79710,438
BragancaPortugal 16,47510,238
BistritaRomania 13,9838,689
BucharestRomania 13,9088,643
BajkitRussia 10,0376,237
BarabinskRussia 10,4806,513
BarnaulRussia 10,0826,265
BerezovoRussia 11,5287,164
BiserRussia 11,7047,273
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9604,947
BogdarinRussia 8,7815,457
BogucanyRussia 9,7416,053
BomnakRussia 8,3995,219
BorRussia 10,2856,391
BorzjaRussia 8,2935,154
BratskRussia 9,3935,837
BelgradeSerbia 14,3418,911
BoSierra Leone 17,38110,801
BontheSierra Leone 17,42610,829
BratislavaSlovakia 14,4939,006
BerberaSomalia 11,6087,213
BusanSouth Korea 6,3273,932
BadajozSpain 16,66910,358
BarcelonaSpain 15,8789,867
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,23010,086
BabanusaSudan 13,4388,351
BaselSwitzerland 15,1799,433
BernSwitzerland 15,2169,455
BangkokThailand 6,2483,882
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2563,888
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6104,108
BizerteTunisia 15,4009,569
BalikesirTurkey 13,8038,577
BursaTurkey 13,7028,515
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8426,737
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,4629,608
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,4649,609
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,4639,609
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,4249,585
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,5569,667
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,4619,608
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5997,208
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2768,250
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,3129,515
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9356,795
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9346,794
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2148,833
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1028,763
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3388,288
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,9699,302
Bedford, MaUsa 15,6599,731
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4488,357
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9848,690
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4147,093
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0086,219
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,4939,628
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8256,727
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8896,767
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4798,997
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6537,863
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,2689,487
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,5169,020
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7087,275
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2518,234
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,0419,347
Blackville, ScUsa 15,0249,336
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6447,236
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6909,129
Block Island, RiUsa 15,5479,661
Boerne, TxUsa 13,3708,308
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0217,470
Booneville, MsUsa 14,3438,913
Boonton, NjUsa 15,4399,594
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,6409,719
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1778,810
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,5549,044
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0988,761
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5988,450
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,5309,650
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1028,763
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,8809,247
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,0819,371
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1908,818
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3248,280
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2158,834
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4468,355
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9258,653
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0847,509
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,0189,333
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,7489,164
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,0309,340
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0068,703
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,9949,318
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,0718,744
Burlington, VtUsa 15,3889,563
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7977,331
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4516,494
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,49010,247
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,0109,949
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9877,449
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9797,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -