Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 1,7701,100
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3843,346
WilliamtownAustralia 1,588987
Willis Island M.O.Australia 472294
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8301,759
WoomeraAustralia 1,6591,031
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,0231,257
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2859,498
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,8849,249
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5527,179
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2446,987
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,7889,189
Windsor, OnCanada 14,7149,144
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4828,378
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,9788,065
WillemstadCuraçao 16,11910,016
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6194,735
WajimaJapan 6,3823,966
WakamatsuJapan 6,3493,945
WakayamaJapan 6,0723,773
WakkanaiJapan 7,2094,480
WajirKenya 11,8217,346
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0358,100
WindhoekNamibia 12,8397,978
WaihiNew Zealand 3,4632,152
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,6362,260
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,5992,236
WaimateNew Zealand 3,6132,245
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,5702,219
WaingawaNew Zealand 3,6482,267
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3,6332,258
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,5572,211
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,5642,214
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 3,1931,984
WaipukurauNew Zealand 3,6562,272
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,5492,205
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,5792,224
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,6682,280
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 3,5932,233
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 3,3722,095
WallacevilleNew Zealand 3,6182,248
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 3,5452,203
WellingtonNew Zealand 3,6072,241
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 3,6112,244
Westport AeroNew Zealand 3,4262,129
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,4142,121
WhatawhataNew Zealand 3,4272,129
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 3,3362,073
WinchmoreNew Zealand 3,5882,230
WintonNew Zealand 3,5822,226
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 3,3192,063
WarsawPoland 14,1018,762
WroclawPoland 14,4048,951
WonsanSouth Korea 6,8024,227
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9358,038
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,3348,286
WauSudan 13,3018,265
WaddingtonUk 15,3159,517
Waco, TxUsa 13,5328,409
Wake IslandUsa 4,8062,987
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3218,278
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5728,434
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,8449,224
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9047,397
Walnut, IlUsa 14,1488,792
Warren, OhUsa 14,9059,262
Warren, PaUsa 15,0389,345
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,0988,761
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,2919,502
Washington, IaUsa 13,9958,696
Washington, InUsa 14,4428,974
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,2148,833
Watertown, NyUsa 15,1999,445
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5538,422
Watertown, WiUsa 14,2148,833
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,6359,095
Waverly, OhUsa 14,7839,187
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,9419,285
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,3108,892
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,3938,944
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4878,381
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,7568,548
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,9309,278
West Chester, PaUsa 15,3429,534
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1739,428
West Point, GaUsa 14,6819,123
West Point, NyUsa 15,4689,612
White Hall, IlUsa 14,1848,814
Whitestown, InUsa 14,5119,018
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,4328,347
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5428,415
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8937,390
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,3199,519
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,3439,534
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8889,252
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,2279,463
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0308,097
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,3429,534
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,3869,561
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,3209,520
Windsor, IlUsa 14,2708,868
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8879,251
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7898,569
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8387,356
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7608,551
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,0419,347
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3307,662
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,0289,338
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,1679,425
Wooster, OhUsa 14,8339,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -