Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6458,479
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9278,654
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3268,281
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3927,079
RivadaviaArgentina 14,2158,834
RosarioArgentina 13,5188,400
RichmondAustralia 1,6451,022
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 599372
RecifeBrazil 16,97410,548
RemansoBrazil 16,66010,353
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0259,337
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,2049,448
Rio NegroBrazil 14,6659,113
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,4549,603
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3157,653
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7038,515
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9548,049
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9508,047
Resolute, NtCanada 12,8818,004
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Roberval, QcCanada 15,2479,475
RuoqiangChina 8,8905,525
Rafael NunezColombia 15,3799,557
RandersDenmark 14,5549,044
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9839,932
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,16010,042
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,3256,416
RumipambaEcuador 14,5789,059
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,1268,157
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,1398,165
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,3248,280
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,39310,808
RostockGermany 14,5659,051
RhodesGreece 13,7978,574
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,6209,085
ReykhólarIceland 14,8149,206
ReykjavíkIceland 14,9529,291
RamsarIran 11,8037,335
RashtIran 11,9047,397
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,6629,733
RadicofaniItaly 15,0699,364
Resia PassItaly 15,0129,329
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,9659,300
RivoltoItaly 14,8639,236
Rolle PassItaly 14,9429,285
RomeItaly 15,0429,347
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,0679,363
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,8389,220
RumoiJapan 7,0464,379
RigaLatvia 13,7588,550
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,8598,612
RodriguesMauritius 8,6345,365
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0695,635
RabatMorocco 16,92710,518
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8284,243
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9058,019
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,5212,188
RangioraNew Zealand 3,5992,236
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,4712,157
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3,3322,071
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,5432,202
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,5392,199
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,5772,223
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,4432,140
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,6852,290
RivasNicaragua 14,3288,904
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,8636,129
RebolyRussia 13,1838,192
Rostov On DonRussia 12,8327,974
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8637,372
RagaSudan 13,5718,433
RashadSudan 13,1158,150
RenkSudan 12,9308,035
RumbekSudan 13,0948,137
RanongThailand 6,1963,850
Roi EtThailand 6,1333,811
RizeTurkey 12,7397,916
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7936,707
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,5708,432
RomnyUkraine 13,2828,254
RovnoUkraine 13,7958,573
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9986,835
RochaUruguay 13,6378,474
Racine, WiUsa 14,3168,896
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,2119,452
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0658,119
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0628,117
Reading, PaUsa 15,3379,531
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4537,117
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5917,824
Redding, CaUsa 11,4597,121
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7457,298
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6417,234
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,4118,955
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,3029,509
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,3029,509
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,0789,370
Rochester, MnUsa 13,9208,650
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,1059,386
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6488,481
Rockford, IlUsa 14,2198,836
Rockville, InUsa 14,4278,965
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7378,536
Rome, GaUsa 14,6749,119
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5838,441
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4717,128
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8687,996
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,3739,553
Rushville, IlUsa 14,0898,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -