Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,6336,608
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,8309,215
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,2387,605
Ze DocaBrazil 17,12910,644
ZhengzhouChina 6,9464,317
ZhijiangChina 6,5504,070
ZagrebCroatia 14,6539,106
ZugspitzeGermany 14,9529,292
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 14,4278,965
ZahedanIran 10,6666,628
ZanjanIran 11,9897,450
ZacatecasMexico 12,8748,000
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8534,880
ZinderNiger 15,4849,622
ZhobPakistan 9,9716,196
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,9732,469
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9722,468
ZamoscPoland 13,9948,696
Zielona GoraPoland 14,4608,985
ZigalovoRussia 9,1285,672
ZiganskRussia 9,7596,065
ZyryankaRussia 9,4565,876
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,0869,996
ZurichSwitzerland 15,1219,396
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6007,208
ZonguldakTurkey 13,4698,369
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,1928,197
ZitomirUkraine 13,6218,464
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,3598,301
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,3608,302
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1727,564
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8798,625
ZambeziZambia 12,8507,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -