Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 14,5089,015
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3858,318
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,6518,483
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2098,209
ViennaAustria 14,5459,038
VitebskBelarus 13,4268,343
VassourasBrazil 15,2479,475
VicosaBrazil 15,4469,598
VitoriaBrazil 15,5489,662
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,12110,018
VarnaBulgaria 13,7748,560
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,9029,260
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6187,220
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,4467,734
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5297,786
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5877,200
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5577,181
ValdiviaChile 12,2497,612
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3257,659
VallenarChile 13,3438,292
ValparaisoChile 12,9498,047
VanguardiaColombia 15,3269,524
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,2299,463
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,4618,986
VestervigDenmark 14,6259,088
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,13810,028
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,17210,050
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,0209,955
VilsandiEstonia 13,8278,592
VaasaFinland 13,6368,474
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,0089,326
VeravalIndia 9,4355,863
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0575,007
ValentiaIreland 15,8679,860
VeniceItaly 14,9329,279
VeronaItaly 15,0449,349
VicenzaItaly 14,9899,314
Vigna Di ValleItaly 15,0619,359
ViterboItaly 15,0619,359
VolterraItaly 15,1219,396
VientianeLaos 6,3563,950
VarenaLithuania 13,8078,580
VilniusLithuania 13,7618,551
VeracruzMexico 13,4508,358
VlissingenNetherlands 15,2109,452
VaernesNorway 14,0888,754
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,2668,865
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,9668,057
VillarricaParaguay 14,4198,960
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,9438,664
VanavaraRussia 9,7086,033
VasileviciRussia 13,5098,395
Velikie LukiRussia 13,3808,315
VerhojanskRussia 9,7166,037
ViljujskRussia 9,4865,895
VitimRussia 9,2865,770
Vize IslandRussia 11,7147,279
VladivostokRussia 7,0994,411
VolgogradRussia 12,4907,761
VologdaRussia 12,7917,948
VoronezRussia 12,8748,000
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3806,450
VytegraRussia 12,9618,054
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,9766,199
ValenciaSpain 16,15910,041
ValladolidSpain 16,35210,162
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 16,56710,295
VisbySweden 14,0468,729
VanTurkey 12,4677,747
ValleyUk 15,5049,634
VinnitsaUkraine 13,6478,480
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4257,100
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7086,654
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2788,251
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5677,188
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5748,435
Vevay, InUsa 14,6119,080
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1338,782
Victoria, TxUsa 13,5348,410
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,0388,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -