Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,34110,154
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,42010,203
OranArgentina 14,2188,835
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3032,053
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,479919
OstendeBelgium 15,2629,484
ObidosBrazil 16,62910,334
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,54210,279
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,1699,426
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,1709,427
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1907,575
OdenseDenmark 14,5939,068
OtavaloEcuador 14,6739,118
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,6042,240
OuluFinland 13,3958,324
OroomiehIran 12,3077,648
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,3149,516
OdienneIvory Coast 17,05110,595
ObihiroJapan 6,9224,301
OfunatoJapan 6,5064,043
OitaJapan 6,0533,762
OkayamaJapan 6,1473,820
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5443,445
OmaezakiJapan 6,0563,763
OmuJapan 7,1084,417
OnahamaJapan 6,2793,902
OsakaJapan 6,1143,799
OshimaJapan 6,0553,763
OtaruJapan 6,9674,329
OwaseJapan 6,0333,749
OuarzazateMorocco 17,07310,609
OujoaMorocco 16,48810,246
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1451,333
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,5842,227
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 3,5322,195
OphirNew Zealand 3,5652,215
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,6122,245
OtautauNew Zealand 3,5682,217
OcotalNicaragua 14,3238,901
OrlandNorway 14,1268,778
OsloNorway 14,3158,895
OhotskRussia 8,7485,436
OkhotskRussia 8,7485,436
OlekminskRussia 9,1695,698
OlenekRussia 10,1416,302
OmskRussia 10,7446,676
OnegaRussia 12,8317,974
OrenburgRussia 11,7897,326
OymyakonRussia 9,1815,705
OviedoSpain 16,31510,138
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,9548,671
Orkney IslandsUk 14,9729,304
OdessaUkraine 13,5228,403
OvrucUkraine 13,5988,450
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,7249,149
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,4898,382
Oakland, MdUsa 15,1229,397
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1727,564
Oconto, WiUsa 14,2678,866
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,2319,465
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,5218,402
Olathe, KsUsa 13,7538,546
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7108,519
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5837,198
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6678,493
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,6568,486
Oolitic, InUsa 14,4428,974
Orlando, FlUsa 15,0529,353
Orono, MeUsa 15,6559,728
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2318,844
Oswego, NyUsa 15,1819,434
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,2458,852
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,7538,546
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,4448,976
Owosso, MiUsa 14,5999,072
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8478,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -