Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1346,919
UaupesBrazil 15,7579,792
UbatubaBrazil 15,0979,381
UberabaBrazil 15,3939,565
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6717,874
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2325,737
UpernavikGreenland 13,8898,631
UummannaqGreenland 14,1628,800
UdineItaly 14,8479,226
Ustica IslandItaly 15,0759,368
UenoJapan 6,1103,797
UnzendakeJapan 6,0413,754
UrakawaJapan 6,8414,251
UshibukaJapan 5,9923,723
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2473,882
UwajimaJapan 6,0283,746
UkmergeLithuania 13,7648,553
UtenaLithuania 13,7068,517
UlaangomMongolia 9,3665,820
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4595,256
UlgiiMongolia 9,4295,859
UliastaiMongolia 8,9535,564
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3325,799
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2355,118
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5234,054
UfaRussia 11,8037,335
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5127,154
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7695,449
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7205,419
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8535,502
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,1547,553
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5265,298
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9245,546
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5995,965
Umm BeninSudan 12,8487,984
UmeňSweden 13,6688,493
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,9773,714
Udon ThaniThailand 6,2963,913
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5414,065
UrfaTurkey 12,8517,986
UsakTurkey 13,6788,500
Uman’Ukraine 13,5368,411
UzgorodUkraine 14,1148,770
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,0399,345
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,7419,160
Urbana, IlUsa 14,3438,913
Urbana, OhUsa 14,6989,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -