Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4276,479
ChlefAlgeria 16,15510,039
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,7019,757
CeresArgentina 13,7468,542
ChamicalArgentina 13,4638,366
ChepesArgentina 13,3598,301
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0017,458
ConcordiaArgentina 13,8038,577
CórdobaArgentina 13,4938,384
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,4878,381
CorrientesArgentina 14,1398,786
CairnsAustralia 285177
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,8021,120
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4592,149
CedunaAustralia 1,9371,204
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 799496
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 673418
Cobar MoAustralia 1,364848
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 701436
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,387862
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,0701,287
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5504,691
CharnocksBarbados 17,13210,646
CotonouBenin 15,9079,885
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4759,616
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,2239,460
CabroboBrazil 16,85610,475
CaceresBrazil 15,2669,486
CaetiteBrazil 16,17310,050
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,05810,600
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,0249,336
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,7739,180
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,1589,419
Campos SalesBrazil 16,99310,560
CanavieirasBrazil 16,0839,994
CaparaoBrazil 15,4959,629
CapinopolisBrazil 15,4369,592
CaratingaBrazil 15,5669,673
CaravelasBrazil 15,8519,850
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,12010,017
CarolinaBrazil 16,67310,361
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,7949,193
CataguasesBrazil 15,3819,558
CatalaoBrazil 15,5549,665
CatanduvaBrazil 15,2109,451
CaxiasBrazil 17,11410,635
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,2978,884
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,23610,711
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3489,537
ChapecoBrazil 14,4528,981
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,6889,749
CipoBrazil 16,59310,311
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,48810,246
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6159,704
CordeiroBrazil 15,3199,519
CorrentinaBrazil 16,16410,045
CorumbaBrazil 14,9989,320
CoximBrazil 15,2059,448
CrateusBrazil 17,18110,676
CuiabaBrazil 15,4079,574
CuritibaBrazil 14,7559,169
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2967,641
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,7177,902
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,3718,930
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,0708,743
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,5699,054
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9617,433
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2997,021
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6779,742
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0167,467
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0159,330
Charlo, NbCanada 15,6509,725
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9619,918
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9579,916
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Chatham, NbCanada 15,7679,798
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,5098,395
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,5519,042
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3789,556
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4968,387
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1037,521
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,8578,611
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5687,810
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,6349,094
Comox, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,5407,793
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,7978,573
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4817,756
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1537,552
ChicoChile 11,7417,296
ChillanChile 12,5897,823
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5147,776
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4708,370
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7597,307
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7757,938
ChangchunChina 7,3504,567
ChangduChina 7,7084,790
ChangshaChina 6,4193,989
ChengduChina 7,1924,469
ChongqingChina 6,9254,304
Camilo DazaColombia 15,5999,694
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,7699,178
CamagueyCuba 15,3659,548
CasablancaCuba 14,9289,276
ChebCzech Republic 14,7429,161
CopenhagenDenmark 14,4628,987
CabreraDominican Republic 16,18010,054
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,0859,996
CotuiDominican Republic 16,15110,036
CanarEcuador 14,4658,989
CairoEgypt 13,4558,361
CaenFrance 15,5909,688
ChateaurouxFrance 15,6049,697
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,39410,809
CocobeachGabon 14,9309,277
CologneGermany 15,0399,346
ChiosGreece 13,9628,676
CorfuGreece 14,4859,001
ConakryGuinea 17,64710,966
CatacamasHonduras 14,4138,956
CholutecaHonduras 14,2448,851
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1245,048
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7384,808
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7384,808
ChahbaharIran 10,5406,550
ClaremorrisIreland 15,6589,730
ClonesIreland 15,5439,659
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,5969,691
CorkIreland 15,7949,815
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,7999,817
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,4059,573
CameriItaly 15,1989,444
CampobassoItaly 14,8809,247
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,3309,526
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,3729,552
Cape FrascaItaly 15,4389,593
Cape MeleItaly 15,3029,509
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,8679,239
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,9399,283
CerviaItaly 14,9839,310
CiampinoItaly 15,0399,346
Cimone MountainItaly 15,1049,386
Cisa PassItaly 15,1509,415
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,0929,378
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,9079,264
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,9479,288
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,7379,158
ChibaJapan 6,1393,815
ChichibuJapan 6,1953,850
ChichijimaJapan 5,1763,217
ChoshiJapan 6,1463,819
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,0648,118
ChilekaMalawi 11,6077,213
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8177,343
ChitipaMalawi 12,0537,490
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6477,859
ComitanMexico 13,7998,575
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,0211,877
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1445,061
ChoirMongolia 8,2675,137
CasablancaMorocco 17,02610,580
ChindeMozambique 11,3267,038
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9234,302
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,0611,902
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,5392,199
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,6592,274
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,6192,249
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,6172,248
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,6102,244
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,4532,146
CondegaNicaragua 14,3248,901
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7004,164
ChejuNorth Korea 6,2473,882
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6594,138
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4764,024
ChhorPakistan 9,6906,021
ChitralPakistan 9,9706,196
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5269,027
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5929,068
CajamarcaPeru 14,2588,860
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3708,930
ChiclayoPeru 14,1508,793
ChimbotePeru 14,1358,784
CuzcoPeru 14,4268,964
CzestochowaPoland 14,2698,867
CoimbraPortugal 16,69410,374
CalafatRomania 14,1658,802
CeahlauRomania 13,8788,624
ClujRomania 14,0618,738
ConstantaRomania 13,7098,519
CraiovaRomania 14,0858,753
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,1216,911
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3337,042
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2816,389
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1646,316
Cape UelenRussia 10,1636,315
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4434,625
CaraRussia 8,8745,515
Cerdyn’Russia 11,8737,378
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,0686,256
ChitaRussia 8,5615,320
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5625,321
CokurdahRussia 9,9936,210
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7035,408
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,9467,424
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0884,405
CaceresSpain 16,59710,314
CadizSpain 16,76310,417
Ciudad RealSpain 16,44710,221
CordobaSpain 16,58010,303
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8784,895
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,2563,887
ChanthaburiThailand 6,0403,753
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7134,172
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7164,174
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,1873,844
ChumphonThailand 6,1733,836
CanakkaleTurkey 13,9298,656
CorumTurkey 13,2048,205
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7786,698
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5206,537
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,5939,689
CernovcyUkraine 13,8588,611
ChernigovUkraine 13,4268,343
CarrascoUruguay 13,5388,413
ColoniaUruguay 13,5058,392
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,68810,370
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2748,870
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,3739,553
Camden, ScUsa 15,0419,347
Canton, NyUsa 15,2319,465
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5678,431
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,5119,639
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6149,703
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1918,819
Casper, WyUsa 12,7977,952
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5767,194
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,2089,450
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,1899,439
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8918,632
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,1549,417
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,1459,411
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,9169,269
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,0309,340
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,1909,439
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8228,589
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,6479,102
Chazy, NyUsa 15,3759,554
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,4619,608
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,1339,404
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1488,170
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9218,029
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,3368,908
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,3208,899
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4707,127
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,8239,211
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9118,023
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6419,098
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,6529,105
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7769,182
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7438,540
Clark, SdUsa 13,4748,373
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,1228,775
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,4668,989
Clayton, NmUsa 13,0298,096
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,8249,212
Clinton, IaUsa 14,1488,792
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5495,934
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,5569,045
College Park, MdUsa 15,2969,505
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9128,024
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9948,696
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,0319,341
Columbus, GaUsa 14,5329,030
Columbus, InUsa 14,5279,027
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7578,549
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,7739,180
Conception, MoUsa 13,7498,544
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,5238,404
Conway, ArUsa 14,0298,718
Conway, ScUsa 15,2249,461
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,3139,516
Corning, ArUsa 14,1178,772
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,4209,582
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4648,366
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6078,455
Cortland, NyUsa 15,2359,467
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4937,142
Covington, LaUsa 14,2148,833
Covington, TnUsa 14,2068,828
Crete, NeUsa 13,5768,436
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7357,913
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2136,968
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2136,968
CaracasVenezuela 16,27810,115
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,52310,268
CoroVenezuela 16,0199,954
ChipataZambia 11,9407,420
ChomaZambia 12,3017,644
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6097,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -