Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,6686,630
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,1267,535
QubaAzerbaijan 12,0807,506
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,21710,699
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,8808,004
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,3979,568
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7537,303
QuinteroChile 12,9278,033
QingdaoChina 6,7504,195
QiqiharChina 7,7534,818
QuitoEcuador 14,6319,092
QueenstownNew Zealand 3,5102,181
QuettaPakistan 10,1536,309
Quanah, TxUsa 13,3198,277
Quitman, GaUsa 14,7869,188
Quang TriVietnam 5,8933,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -