Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3927,701
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,0557,491
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,1797,568
YaoundeCameroon 14,8689,239
YokoCameroon 14,8539,230
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,9209,893
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3477,673
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1008,141
YanjiChina 7,1304,430
YichangChina 6,7244,178
YinchuanChina 7,6854,776
YiningChina 9,6656,006
YariguiesColombia 15,4319,589
YamasaDominican Republic 16,15510,039
YasicaDominican Republic 16,10710,009
YazdIran 11,3497,052
YakushimaJapan 5,7813,593
YamagataJapan 6,4293,995
YamaguchiJapan 6,1563,825
YokkaichiJapan 6,1213,804
YokohamaJapan 6,1273,808
YonagoJapan 6,2433,880
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4993,417
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,3352,073
YeMyanmar 6,5834,091
YolaNigeria 14,9819,309
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,3313,934
YurimaguasPeru 14,5529,043
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5587,182
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3744,582
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1966,958
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7497,301
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9586,809
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4777,753
York, PaUsa 15,2609,483
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,9259,275
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9307,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -