Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,5879,686
DjelfaAlgeria 16,0429,969
DavisAntarctica 7,1644,452
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,455904
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8581,155
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3823,345
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,454903
DhakaBangladesh 7,7414,810
D’UccleBelgium 15,2069,449
DiamantinaBrazil 15,6959,753
DiamantinoBrazil 15,4929,627
DouradosBrazil 14,8419,222
DoualaCameroon 15,0579,357
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,9539,914
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2708,246
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9547,428
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,0479,972
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,9358,659
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,2159,455
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8018,576
DuianChina 8,0174,982
DubrovnikCroatia 14,5769,058
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8417,358
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9909,936
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9929,938
DabaaEgypt 13,7468,542
DakhlaEgypt 13,6368,474
DijonFrance 15,3609,545
DresdenGermany 14,6069,076
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,5678,431
DebrecenHungary 14,1918,818
DalatangiIceland 14,6979,133
DaltonganjIndia 8,3255,173
DarbhangaIndia 8,2855,148
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6244,738
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6184,734
DumkaIndia 8,0595,008
DwarkaIndia 9,6205,978
DezfulIran 11,8957,392
DublinIreland 15,5679,673
DecimomannuItaly 15,4099,575
DobbiacoItaly 14,8949,255
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,62910,333
Deir-AllaJordan 13,0818,129
DagorettiKenya 12,0527,489
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,6298,469
DedzaMalawi 11,7407,295
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2125,103
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2895,151
DaweiMyanmar 6,4804,027
De BiltNetherlands 15,0799,370
De KooyNetherlands 15,0509,352
Den HelderNetherlands 15,0509,352
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,6392,262
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,5832,226
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,2352,010
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,6592,274
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,6752,284
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,4728,993
DalbandinPakistan 10,3236,415
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,8656,130
DirPakistan 9,9396,176
DroshPakistan 9,9616,190
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,8773,030
DohaQatar 11,4087,089
DorohoiRomania 13,8308,594
Dikson IslandRussia 11,3477,051
DudinkaRussia 10,9386,797
DzardzanRussia 9,9536,185
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5737,191
DakarSenegal 18,26911,353
DaruSierra Leone 17,29610,748
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2366,982
DamazinSudan 12,7647,932
DongolaSudan 13,3668,306
DamascusSyria 13,0138,086
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,0128,086
Deir EzzorSyria 12,7057,895
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3436,427
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5757,193
DjerbaTunisia 15,3919,564
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7337,913
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,1919,440
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,4289,587
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,1918,197
DonetskUkraine 12,9868,070
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0446,863
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,7639,174
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,1469,412
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5768,436
Danville, IlUsa 14,3438,913
Darlington, ScUsa 15,1379,406
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9497,425
David City, NeUsa 13,5648,429
Dayton, OhUsa 14,6729,118
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9377,418
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,5959,070
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8167,343
Decatur, IlUsa 14,2588,860
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1548,174
Delaware, OhUsa 14,7639,174
Delphine, InUsa 14,4118,955
Denton, MdUsa 15,3739,553
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9078,020
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8528,608
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2037,583
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6248,466
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,6859,125
Dickson, TnUsa 14,4408,973
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2977,642
Dixon, IlUsa 14,1488,792
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,3198,277
Dover, DeUsa 15,3739,553
Dover, TnUsa 14,3868,940
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4628,365
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,0858,753
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8998,637
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,2808,874
Durham, NhUsa 15,6139,702
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,15311,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -