Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7186,660
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,8539,852
HuamboAngola 13,5758,436
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,0141,251
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,6241,630
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,6291,634
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 320199
Horta, FaialAzores 17,82711,078
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1186,909
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,0389,966
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,0269,959
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,9289,276
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5699,675
Harrow, OnCanada 14,7259,150
Hay River, NtCanada 12,2697,624
Hope, BcCanada 11,7427,297
HaikouChina 5,9063,670
HailarChina 8,0735,017
HamiChina 8,7885,461
HetanChina 9,3885,834
HavanaCuba 14,9219,272
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,23510,089
HigueyDominican Republic 16,29010,123
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9819,931
HelwanEgypt 13,4588,363
HurguadaEgypt 13,1938,198
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,8389,220
HelsinkiFinland 13,6118,458
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,5878,443
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5554,695
HamburgGermany 14,7149,143
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,7149,144
HannoverGermany 14,7959,194
HelgolandGermany 14,8029,198
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,9349,280
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,0608,737
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,5149,019
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6794,772
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5204,673
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,8279,213
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5025,283
HaifaIsrael 13,1468,169
HaboroJapan 7,0924,407
HachijojimaJapan 5,8703,648
HachinoheJapan 6,6694,144
HagiJapan 6,1843,843
HakodateJapan 6,8184,237
HamadaJapan 6,2183,864
HamamatsuJapan 6,0813,779
HikoneJapan 6,1643,830
HimejiJapan 6,1483,820
HiradoJapan 6,1293,809
HirooJapan 6,8534,259
HiroshimaJapan 6,1543,824
HitaJapan 6,0823,779
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9713,711
HunLibya 14,9459,287
HomboriMali 16,64210,341
HomalinMyanmar 7,4524,631
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6944,160
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,5612,213
HighbankNew Zealand 3,5662,216
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,4582,149
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,6002,237
HororataNew Zealand 3,5802,224
HyderabadPakistan 9,8116,096
HuanucoPeru 14,3028,887
HelPoland 14,1488,792
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6244,738
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2296,978
HatangaRussia 10,6746,633
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,8597,369
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,0759,368
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4197,717
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,4278,965
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,7921,114
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7394,188
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0114,357
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7154,794
HalaibSudan 12,8067,958
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7407,917
HudeibaSudan 12,9738,061
HaparandaSweden 13,4128,334
HarnosandSweden 13,8338,596
HamaSyria 13,0108,084
HassakahSyria 12,6687,872
Hua HinThailand 6,2303,871
HakkariTurkey 12,4187,716
Hull, EnglandUk 15,2619,483
HersonUkraine 13,3838,316
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,7598,550
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5388,413
Hanover, NhUsa 15,4939,628
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,2808,874
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2669,487
Hart, MiUsa 14,4328,968
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,5349,653
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5478,418
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8299,215
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0798,127
Hays, KsUsa 13,4078,331
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3587,058
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4938,385
Helena, MtUsa 12,3947,702
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,0839,373
Henderson, NcUsa 15,2789,494
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,9379,282
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7067,895
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2128,832
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5939,068
Highmore, SdUsa 13,3968,324
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,4239,584
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2708,868
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,5569,045
Holly, CoUsa 13,1428,167
Homer, AkUsa 10,3806,450
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,3648,926
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,4248,963
Horton, KsUsa 13,7058,517
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0798,127
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,0619,359
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,5259,026
Houma, LaUsa 14,1408,787
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6968,511
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,8349,218
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,5089,015
Huron, SdUsa 13,4618,365
HanoiVietnam 6,3153,924
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,5213,431
HarareZimbabwe 11,8637,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -