Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,0896,269
GhazniAfghanistan 10,1556,311
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,0559,977
General PicoArgentina 13,1118,147
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6108,457
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,35810,165
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0601,280
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4132,121
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,0051,246
GrazAustria 14,6549,106
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2467,610
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,1307,538
GomelBelarus 13,4318,346
GrodnoBelarus 13,8578,611
GaranhunsBrazil 16,86610,481
GoianiaBrazil 15,6559,728
GoiasBrazil 15,6909,750
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6749,740
GrajauBrazil 16,87610,487
GuairaBrazil 14,6869,126
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,32410,765
GuaratingaBrazil 15,9559,915
GarouaCameroon 14,8899,252
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,20110,068
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5238,403
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5717,190
Golden, BcCanada 12,0947,515
Goose, NfCanada 15,5689,674
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6429,099
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0267,473
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,9299,899
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,9559,914
GanzhouChina 6,0783,777
GuangzhouChina 5,9453,694
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,13910,029
GuayaquilEcuador 14,3938,944
GonderEthiopia 12,4687,748
GourdonFrance 15,7479,785
GrenobleFrance 15,4239,584
GeisenheimGermany 15,0319,341
GorlitzGermany 14,5289,028
GibraltarGibraltar 16,70810,383
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9268,654
GeorgetownGuyana 16,98810,557
GoaIndia 8,8625,507
GuwahatiIndia 7,8044,849
GelaItaly 15,0209,333
GenoaItaly 15,2339,466
GhediItaly 15,0869,375
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14,7139,143
GrazzaniseItaly 14,9409,284
GrossetoItaly 15,1299,401
GrottaglieItaly 14,6809,122
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,3129,515
GuidoniaItaly 15,0229,335
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,72410,392
GifuJapan 6,1683,833
GaoMali 16,49110,247
GuamMariana Islands 3,6452,265
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7497,922
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,9648,056
GuaymasMexico 12,1697,562
GaluutMongolia 8,6945,403
GemertNetherlands 15,0829,372
GisborneNew Zealand 3,6962,297
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,6972,297
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 3,2582,024
GrassmereNew Zealand 3,5932,233
GreymouthNew Zealand 3,4502,144
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,6352,259
GayaNiger 16,0099,948
GardermoenNorway 14,2828,875
GeiloNorway 14,3928,943
GdanskPoland 14,1698,805
GalatiRomania 13,7438,540
Gor’KijRussia 12,5717,812
GorznyjRussia 12,3387,667
GridinoRussia 12,9488,046
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,2316,979
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8357,354
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,7969,816
GijonSpain 16,28610,120
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,5868,442
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7247,907
GoteborgSweden 14,3818,937
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,3848,939
GothenburgSweden 14,3828,937
GunnarnSweden 13,7208,525
GenevaSwitzerland 15,3439,534
GabesTunisia 15,4489,600
GafsaTunisia 15,5549,665
GiresunTurkey 12,9178,027
GoztepeTurkey 13,6928,508
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3797,071
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4677,126
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,2869,499
GajvoronUkraine 13,5698,432
GeniceskUkraine 13,2138,211
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,4028,950
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,4836,514
Galva, IlUsa 14,1568,797
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7438,540
Geneva, NeUsa 13,4928,384
Genoa, NeUsa 13,4928,384
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8097,959
Glenville, WvUsa 14,9689,302
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,3619,546
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9067,399
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,2919,502
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1778,188
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,3248,280
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5238,403
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0198,711
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,4658,368
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5887,822
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,4959,007
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4437,111
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8068,579
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4517,737
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2568,859
Greenfield, InUsa 14,5119,018
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,4028,950
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,1049,386
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,5549,044
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1228,776
Greenville, OhUsa 14,5969,070
Greenville, PaUsa 14,9869,313
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6478,480
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,9199,271
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,9339,279
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,1158,771
Groton, CtUsa 15,6259,710
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,8046,714
GuanareVenezuela 15,9289,898
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,7479,786
GuiriaVenezuela 16,75110,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -