Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1356,298
FarahAfghanistan 10,6536,620
FormosaArgentina 14,2868,877
ForrestAustralia 2,2721,412
FrancistownBotswana 12,0227,471
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,44510,841
FloraniaBrazil 17,16810,668
FlorestaBrazil 16,86410,479
FlorianoBrazil 16,93010,521
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5529,043
FormosaBrazil 15,8519,850
FortalezaBrazil 17,39010,806
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5259,026
FrancaBrazil 15,3279,525
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1088,146
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5237,782
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5147,777
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8667,373
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3767,691
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9897,450
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4767,752
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,2367,603
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,7569,791
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,7709,799
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,4028,950
FayaChad 14,5139,019
FamagustaCyprus 13,2658,243
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,7019,135
FarafraEgypt 13,7548,547
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,4048,951
FichtelbergGermany 14,6899,128
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,9819,309
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 14,3418,911
FrederikshbGreenland 15,0929,378
FaranahGuinea 17,39210,808
FalconaraItaly 14,9229,273
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,0809,371
Foggia, PugliaItaly 14,8109,203
FonniItaly 15,3619,546
FrontoneItaly 14,9749,305
FrosinoneItaly 14,9879,313
FukauraJapan 6,6984,162
FukueJapan 6,0833,780
FukuiJapan 6,2493,883
FukuokaJapan 6,1263,807
FukushimaJapan 6,3733,960
FukuyamaJapan 6,1403,815
FushikiJapan 6,3143,924
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0906,270
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1806,326
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0486,244
FunchalMadeira 17,81111,068
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,01310,572
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,78210,429
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,3418,911
FaroPortugal 16,86410,480
FerganaRussia 10,1846,328
FreetownSierra Leone 17,55510,909
FalunSweden 14,0448,727
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,3039,510
FeodosijaUkraine 13,1728,185
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,8436,738
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,5638,428
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,9958,696
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8008,575
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5508,420
Farmington, MeUsa 15,5869,685
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8668,616
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1938,820
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,3868,318
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9728,682
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8478,605
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,2089,450
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9819,309
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,0299,339
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2607,619
Findlay, OhUsa 14,6879,127
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2517,613
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,6349,094
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2448,852
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8958,013
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,8108,582
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,0018,079
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0099,327
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7558,548
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8148,584
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,5609,048
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5598,426
Framingham, MaUsa 15,6139,702
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,6299,090
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0198,711
Franklin, PaUsa 14,9869,313
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,3179,518
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5767,194
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4678,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -