Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Townsville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Townsville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Townsville, Queensland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,18310,056
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,7579,792
EsquelArgentina 12,0887,512
EzeizaArgentina 13,4368,349
East SaleAustralia 2,0981,304
Esperance (po)Australia 2,9461,831
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9451,830
EssendonAustralia 2,0631,282
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,2049,448
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,1088,767
EspinosaBrazil 16,0699,985
Earlton, OnCanada 14,7999,196
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3467,672
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,3577,679
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3537,676
Edson, AbCanada 12,1597,556
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3547,055
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,0668,119
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0768,126
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7987,953
ErlianChina 7,8414,872
El CaranoColombia 15,0889,376
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,3308,905
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,9979,941
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,25910,104
El ArishEgypt 13,2358,224
El TorEgypt 13,2168,212
ErfurtGermany 14,7919,191
EssenGermany 15,0159,330
EsfahanIran 11,6007,209
EilatIsrael 13,1098,146
EsashiJapan 6,8304,244
EldoretKenya 12,2777,629
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,7765,454
EssaouiraMorocco 17,30210,752
EeldeNetherlands 14,9379,282
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,6292,255
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,5872,229
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,2278,841
EnuguNigeria 15,3869,561
EncarnacionParaguay 14,2928,881
EvoraPortugal 16,76510,418
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6134,731
EkimcanRussia 8,1535,066
Elat’MaRussia 12,7007,892
ElistaRussia 12,4947,764
ErbogacenRussia 9,5945,962
EssejRussia 10,3846,453
Ed DueimSudan 13,0438,105
El FasherSudan 13,7658,553
El GeneinaSudan 14,0638,739
El ObeidSudan 13,2398,227
El ShowakSudan 12,6937,888
En NahudSudan 13,4148,336
EdirneTurkey 13,9028,639
ErzincanTurkey 12,8117,961
ErzurumTurkey 12,6737,875
EskisehirTurkey 13,5768,436
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5337,167
EntebbeUganda 12,5537,801
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,2339,466
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,2809,495
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,6209,085
Eastman, GaUsa 14,8759,244
Eastport, MeUsa 15,7959,815
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9618,054
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5808,439
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6727,874
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,0539,354
Elko, NvUsa 12,0027,458
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,4938,385
Elmira, NyUsa 15,1989,444
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0527,489
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,3939,565
Erie, PaUsa 14,9419,285
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6668,492
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4847,136
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,8708,619
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3157,031
Eureka, SdUsa 13,3138,273
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4107,712
Evansville, InUsa 14,4088,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -